Valet Operator · Stonegate, Colorado

Rocky Mountain Valet

3 service categories · 32 cities served

Operating since 2006
Rocky Mountain Valet

About

Rocky Mountain Valet is a valet parking provider based in Stonegate serving weddings, corporate gatherings, and special events. Operating since 2006, the company carries a certificate of insurance and maintains insured operations. Their service mix spans private celebrations and professional corporate functions across the region.

Where they work

Venue types Rocky Mountain Valet works across Colorado.

Special eventsWeddingsCorporate gatherings

At a glance

Founded2006
Headquarters15838 Greenstone Cir, Parker, CO 80134, USA
Phone(303) 648-5467
CoverageColorado and 31 more cities

How Rocky Mountain Valet compares in Stonegate

OperatorFocusSinceStatus
Rocky Mountain Valet 3 service types 2006 Listed
All American Parking general-valet, restaurant-valet 1963 Listed
Colorado Valets private-event-valet, corporate-event-valet - Listed
Elite Parking Solutions of Denver general-valet, corporate-event-valet 1988 Listed

Reputation

Rocky Mountain Valet has operated since 2006 .

Common questions

What types of events does Rocky Mountain Valet serve?
Rocky Mountain Valet serves weddings, corporate gatherings, and special events.
How long has Rocky Mountain Valet been in business?
Rocky Mountain Valet has been operating since 2006.
Does Rocky Mountain Valet carry insurance?
Yes, Rocky Mountain Valet carries a certificate of insurance and operates as an insured provider.

Before you book Rocky Mountain Valet

A short checklist for booking valet. We have prefilled answers based on this operator's public information; confirm the rest with them directly.

  • Does Rocky Mountain Valet carry a COI that names your venue?
    Rocky Mountain Valet lists insurance among its credentials. Ask for the specific coverage amount and request a Certificate of Insurance naming your venue.
  • Staff and training
    Rocky Mountain Valet staffs hospitality venues regularly. Ask how many attendants they will assign for your guest count and whether attendants are background-checked.
  • Permits and venue coordination
    Rocky Mountain Valet works recurring venues including Special events, Weddings, Corporate gatherings, so they typically coordinate permits with venue staff. Confirm the process for your specific venue.
  • Has Rocky Mountain Valet staffed events similar to yours in the Stonegate area?
    Rocky Mountain Valet has staffed venues including Special events, Weddings, Corporate gatherings. Ask whether they have staffed your specific venue, and request a reference or two.
  • Booking terms
    Rocky Mountain Valet has operated since 2006 (20 years), which usually means published booking terms. Confirm deposit amount, cancellation terms, and when the final headcount is locked.
Tipping

Stonegate falls in a mid-to-lower cost market. A tip of 2 to 5 dollars per vehicle is a reasonable gesture for attendants at weddings, corporate events, or private functions. More on valet tipping

Full guide: how to choose a valet company →

Location

15838 Greenstone Cir, Parker, CO 80134, USA
Map showing the location of Rocky Mountain Valet

Valet parking in Colorado

Local event and venue pricing in Stonegate is shaped by metro wages, day of the week, and venue type. See the breakdown for typical ranges.

See the Stonegate cost breakdown →

This profile was compiled from Rocky Mountain Valet's publicly listed information and the operator directory record. It is not written or endorsed by the operator. Claim this listing or suggest an edit.