Valet Operator · Dallas, Texas

Prestige Valet Parking

7 service categories · 50 cities served

Prestige Valet Parking

About

Prestige Valet Parking serves Dallas across a wide range of contexts including restaurants, hotels, medical facilities, corporate properties, weddings, and private events. The company holds insurance and licensing credentials and has received recognition as an award winner. Their website is based out of a Houston-rooted operation that extends service into the Dallas market.

Where they work

Venue types Prestige Valet Parking works across Texas.

RestaurantsFine dining establishmentsWeddingsPrivate eventsCorporate propertiesCommercial propertiesOffice buildingsHotelsMedical facilitiesMixed-use venues

At a glance

Headquarters2101 Cedar Springs Rd Suite 1050, Dallas, TX 75201, USA
Phone(281) 906-2888
CoverageTexas and 49 more cities

How Prestige Valet Parking compares in Dallas

OperatorFocusSinceStatus
Prestige Valet Parking 7 service types - Listed
Elite Valet wedding-valet, corporate-event-valet 1995 Listed
TEXAS VALET LLC wedding-valet, hotel-resort-valet 2003 Listed
United Valet Service restaurant-valet, private-event-valet - Listed

Reputation

Prestige Valet Parking appears in this directory based on its publicly listed services and contact information. First-party reviews are coming as the directory grows.

Common questions

What types of venues does Prestige Valet Parking serve in Dallas?
Prestige Valet Parking serves restaurants, fine dining establishments, hotels, medical facilities, office buildings, corporate and commercial properties, mixed-use venues, and private and wedding events in Dallas.
Is Prestige Valet Parking insured?
Yes, Prestige Valet Parking is listed as insured, which is relevant when coordinating with venues that require proof of coverage.
Has Prestige Valet Parking received any industry recognition?
The operator has received an award winner designation, though specific award details are not provided in available information.
Does Prestige Valet Parking handle medical facility valet?
Yes, medical facilities are listed among the venue types they serve, making them an option for hospitals and healthcare campuses requiring patient or visitor valet.

Before you book Prestige Valet Parking

A short checklist for booking valet. We have prefilled answers based on this operator's public information; confirm the rest with them directly.

  • Can Prestige Valet Parking provide a COI naming your Dallas venue as an additional insured?
    Prestige Valet Parking lists insurance among its credentials. Ask for the specific coverage amount and request a Certificate of Insurance naming your venue.
  • Staff and training
    Prestige Valet Parking staffs hospitality venues regularly. Ask how many attendants they will assign for your guest count and whether attendants are background-checked.
  • Does Prestige Valet Parking handle any required city or venue permits for Dallas events?
    Prestige Valet Parking works recurring venues including Restaurants, Fine dining establishments, Weddings, so they typically coordinate permits with venue staff. Confirm the process for your specific venue.
  • Has Prestige Valet Parking previously staffed a venue similar to yours in the Dallas area?
    Prestige Valet Parking has staffed venues including Restaurants, Fine dining establishments, Weddings. Ask whether they have staffed your specific venue, and request a reference or two.
  • Damage and claims process
    Ask their claims process and typical resolution time for vehicle damage.
Tipping

In Dallas, a mid-to-low cost market, tipping valet attendants 2 to 5 dollars per retrieval is a reasonable and appreciated gesture for standard service. More on valet tipping

Full guide: how to choose a valet company →

Location

2101 Cedar Springs Rd Suite 1050, Dallas, TX 75201, USA
Map showing the location of Prestige Valet Parking

Valet parking in Texas

Local event and venue pricing in Dallas is shaped by metro wages, day of the week, and venue type. See the breakdown for typical ranges.

See the Dallas cost breakdown →

This profile was compiled from Prestige Valet Parking's publicly listed information and the operator directory record. It is not written or endorsed by the operator. Claim this listing or suggest an edit.