Valet Operator · Valley Stream, New York

Parking Systems

4 service categories · 137 cities served

family-owned · Operating since 1973
Parking Systems

About

Parking Systems is a family-owned valet and parking management company based in Valley Stream, serving approximately 350 locations across event, hospitality, medical, and venue contexts. Founded in 1973, the company brings decades of operational experience to a broad range of clients. Their scale across so many locations suggests capacity for both recurring contracts and one-time engagements.

Service areas

and 129 more cities
Bergenfield, NJBethpage, NYBogota, NJBronx, NYBronxville, NYBrooklyn, NYCarle Place, NYCarlstadt, NJCedarhurst, NYCenterport, NYCliffside Park, NJCopiague, NYCresskill, NJDeer Park, NYDix Hills, NYEast Farmingdale, NYEast Hills, NYEast Massapequa, NYEast Meadow, NYEast Northport, NYEast Rockaway, NYEast Rutherford, NJEdgewater, NJElmont, NYElwood, NYEnglewood, NJEnglewood Cliffs, NJFairview, NJFarmingdale, NYFloral Park, NYFort Lee, NJFranklin Square, NYFreeport, NYGarden City, NYGarden City Park, NYGlen Cove, NYGreat Neck, NYGreat Neck Plaza, NYGreenlawn, NYGreenville, NYGuttenberg, NJHackensack, NJHarrison, NJHasbrouck Heights, NJHastings-on-Hudson, NYHewlett, NYHicksville, NYHoboken, NJHuntington Station, NYInwood, NYJericho, NYJersey City, NJKearny, NJKings Point, NYLakeview, NYLarchmont, NYLawrence, NYLeonia, NJLevittown, NYLindenhurst, NYLittle Ferry, NJLong Beach, NYLynbrook, NYMalverne, NYManhasset, NYManhattan, NYManorhaven, NYMassapequa, NYMassapequa Park, NYMelville, NYMerrick, NYMineola, NYMount Vernon, NYNew Cassel, NYNew Hyde Park, NYNew Rochelle, NYNew York, NYNorth Amityville, NYNorth Arlington, NJNorth Babylon, NYNorth Bay Shore, NYNorth Bellmore, NYNorth Hills, NYNorth Lindenhurst, NYNorth Massapequa, NYNorth Merrick, NYNorth New Hyde Park, NYNorth Valley Stream, NYNorth Wantagh, NYOceanside, NYOld Bethpage, NYPalisades Park, NJPelham Manor, NYPlainedge, NYPlainview, NYPort Chester, NYPort Washington, NYQueens, NYRidgefield, NJRidgefield Park, NJRockville Centre, NYRoosevelt, NYRoslyn Heights, NYRutherford, NJSalisbury, NYScarsdale, NYSea Cliff, NYSeaford, NYSecaucus, NJSouth Farmingdale, NYSouth Huntington, NYSouth Valley Stream, NYStaten Island, NYSyosset, NYTenafly, NJTuckahoe, NYUnion City, NJUniondale, NYWantagh, NYWest Babylon, NYWest Hempstead, NYWest Hills, NYWest Islip, NYWest New York, NJWestbury, NYWilliston Park, NYWood-Ridge, NJWoodmere, NYYonkers, NY
137 cities served

Where they work

Venue types Parking Systems works across New York.

approximately 350 locations

At a glance

Founded1973
Ownershipfamily-owned
Headquarters28 4th St, Valley Stream, NY 11581, USA
Phone(516) 825-4661
CoverageNew York and 136 more cities

How Parking Systems compares in Valley Stream

OperatorFocusSinceStatus
Parking Systems 4 service types 1973 Listed
Prime Valet Services restaurant-valet, private-event-valet - Listed
Imperial DS Valet general-valet, restaurant-valet - Listed
Impressive Parking general-valet, private-event-valet 2012 Listed

Reputation

family-owned has operated since 1973 .

Common questions

How long has Parking Systems been in business?
Parking Systems was founded in 1973, giving the company over five decades of experience in parking and valet operations.
Is Parking Systems independently owned?
Yes, Parking Systems is family-owned, which is reflected in the structured data provided for this operator.
How many locations does Parking Systems serve?
According to available information, Parking Systems serves approximately 350 locations across its service area.
What types of settings does Parking Systems work in?
Parking Systems is inferred to serve a range of contexts including major venues, hotels and resorts, hospitals and medical facilities, and general event or hospitality settings.

Before you book Parking Systems

A short checklist for booking valet. We have prefilled answers based on this operator's public information; confirm the rest with them directly.

  • Staff and training
    Parking Systems staffs hospitality venues regularly. Ask how many attendants they will assign for your guest count and whether attendants are background-checked.
  • Permits and venue coordination
    Parking Systems works recurring venues including approximately 350 locations, so they typically coordinate permits with venue staff. Confirm the process for your specific venue.
  • Has Parking Systems staffed a location similar to your venue among their approximately 350 served sites?
    Parking Systems has staffed venues including approximately 350 locations. Ask whether they have staffed your specific venue, and request a reference or two.
  • Booking terms
    Parking Systems has operated since 1973 (53 years), which usually means published booking terms. Confirm deposit amount, cancellation terms, and when the final headcount is locked.
  • Does Parking Systems staff events with direct employees, or do they use subcontractors at some of their 350-plus locations?
    Ask whether attendants are W-2 employees or 1099 subcontractors. This affects insurance and accountability.
Tipping

Valley Stream falls into a mid-to-lower cost market. A tip of 2 to 5 dollars per attendant is a reasonable and appreciated gesture for standard valet service in this area. More on valet tipping

Full guide: how to choose a valet company →

Location

28 4th St, Valley Stream, NY 11581, USA
Map showing the location of Parking Systems

Valet parking in New York

Local event and venue pricing in Valley Stream is shaped by metro wages, day of the week, and venue type. See the breakdown for typical ranges.

See the Valley Stream cost breakdown →

This profile was compiled from Parking Systems's publicly listed information and the operator directory record. It is not written or endorsed by the operator. Claim this listing or suggest an edit.