Unclaimed listing

Valet Operator · Ramsey , New Jersey

MB&L Parking Solutions

151 cities served

privately owned · Operating since 2005

Is this your business? Claim this listing to manage it.

About

MB&L Parking Solutions is a privately owned valet operator based in Ramsey serving restaurants, catering halls, country clubs, and medical facilities. Founded in 2005, the company carries insurance and offers valet services across restaurant, hospital, private event, corporate, and wedding contexts. Its multi-venue experience makes it a broadly capable option for clients in the greater Ramsey area.

Service areas

151 cities served

Where they work

Venue types MB&L Parking Solutions works across New Jersey.

restaurantscatering hallscountry clubsmedical facilities

At a glance

Founded 2005
Ownership privately owned
Headquarters 175 E Main St #466, Ramsey, NJ 07446, USA
Phone (201) 414-1255
Coverage New Jersey and 150 more cities

How MB&L Parking Solutions compares in Ramsey

Operator Focus Since Status
MB&L Parking Solutions 5 service types 2005 Listed
APC Hospitality wedding-valet, corporate-event-valet 1985 Listed
Liberty Valet Parking Services restaurant-valet, hotel-resort-valet 2014 Listed
The Next Valet Parking wedding-valet, corporate-event-valet - Listed

Reputation

privately owned has operated since 2005 .

Common questions

What types of venues does MB&L Parking Solutions serve?

MB&L serves restaurants, catering halls, country clubs, and medical facilities, along with private events, corporate events, and weddings.

Is MB&L Parking Solutions insured?

Yes, MB&L Parking Solutions carries insurance coverage.

How long has MB&L Parking Solutions been in operation?

MB&L Parking Solutions was founded in 2005, giving it roughly two decades of valet experience.

Does MB&L Parking Solutions handle wedding valet?

Yes, wedding valet is among the services MB&L offers, along with private and corporate event valet.

Before you book MB&L Parking Solutions

A short checklist for booking valet. We have prefilled answers based on this operator's public information; confirm the rest with them directly.

Does MB&L Parking Solutions carry a COI that can name your venue or facility?

MB&L Parking Solutions lists insurance among its credentials. Ask for the specific coverage amount and request a Certificate of Insurance naming your venue.

Staff and training

MB&L Parking Solutions staffs hospitality venues regularly. Ask how many attendants they will assign for your guest count and whether attendants are background-checked.

Permits and venue coordination

MB&L Parking Solutions works recurring venues including restaurants, catering halls, country clubs, so they typically coordinate permits with venue staff. Confirm the process for your specific venue.

Has MB&L staffed your type of venue, such as a catering hall, country club, or medical facility?

MB&L Parking Solutions has staffed venues including restaurants, catering halls, country clubs. Ask whether they have staffed your specific venue, and request a reference or two.

Booking terms

MB&L Parking Solutions has operated since 2005 (21 years), which usually means published booking terms. Confirm deposit amount, cancellation terms, and when the final headcount is locked.

Tipping

In Ramsey, a mid-to-lower-cost market, tipping valet attendants 2 to 5 dollars per vehicle retrieval is a reasonable and appreciated gesture for attentive service. More on valet tipping

Full guide: how to choose a valet company →

Location

Map showing the location of MB&L Parking Solutions
175 E Main St #466, Ramsey, NJ 07446, USA

Valet parking in New Jersey

Local event and venue pricing in Ramsey is shaped by metro wages, day of the week, and venue type. See the breakdown for typical ranges.

See the Ramsey cost breakdown →

This profile was compiled from MB&L Parking Solutions's publicly listed information and the operator directory record. It is not written or endorsed by the operator. Claim this listing or suggest an edit.