Valet Operator · Miami, Florida

AV Valet Parking Miami

5 service categories · 70 cities served

AV Valet Parking Miami

About

AV Valet Parking Miami provides valet services across Miami for restaurants, hotels, luxury residences, private events, and corporate functions. The company operates across a range of venue types rather than concentrating on a single specialty, making it a general-purpose option for hosts planning events or managing ongoing parking needs in the area.

Where they work

Venue types AV Valet Parking Miami works across Florida.

restaurantshotelsluxury residencesprivate eventscorporate functions

At a glance

Headquarters1250 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33130, USA
Phone(305) 376-7569
CoverageFlorida and 69 more cities

How AV Valet Parking Miami compares in Miami

OperatorFocusSinceStatus
AV Valet Parking Miami 5 service types - Listed
ParkSafe Systems hotel-resort-valet, restaurant-valet - Listed
Omni Parking private-event-valet, restaurant-valet 1992 Listed
Miami Parking Inc. hotel-resort-valet, restaurant-valet - Listed

Reputation

AV Valet Parking Miami appears in this directory based on its publicly listed services and contact information. First-party reviews are coming as the directory grows.

Common questions

What types of venues does AV Valet Parking Miami serve?
The company serves restaurants, hotels, luxury residences, private events, and corporate functions in the Miami area.
Does AV Valet Parking Miami handle both one-time events and ongoing hospitality accounts?
Based on the range of venue types served, including hotels and restaurants alongside private and corporate events, the company appears to support both recurring hospitality placements and single-event engagements.
How can I reach AV Valet Parking Miami to discuss my event or venue?
You can contact the company by phone at (305) 376-7569 or through their website at avvaletparkingmiami.com.

Before you book AV Valet Parking Miami

A short checklist for booking valet. We have prefilled answers based on this operator's public information; confirm the rest with them directly.

  • Staff and training
    AV Valet Parking Miami staffs hospitality venues regularly. Ask how many attendants they will assign for your guest count and whether attendants are background-checked.
  • Permits and venue coordination
    AV Valet Parking Miami works recurring venues including restaurants, hotels, luxury residences, so they typically coordinate permits with venue staff. Confirm the process for your specific venue.
  • Has AV Valet Parking Miami staffed venues similar to yours, such as restaurants, hotels, or luxury residences in Miami?
    AV Valet Parking Miami has staffed venues including restaurants, hotels, luxury residences. Ask whether they have staffed your specific venue, and request a reference or two.
  • Damage and claims process
    Ask their claims process and typical resolution time for vehicle damage.
Tipping

Miami is a mid-to-lower-cost market for valet services, though guests at upscale venues often tip 3 to 5 dollars per retrieval. Confirming gratuity practices with AV Valet Parking Miami before your event is a good idea. More on valet tipping

Full guide: how to choose a valet company →

Location

1250 S Miami Ave, Miami, FL 33130, USA
Map showing the location of AV Valet Parking Miami

Valet parking in Florida

Local event and venue pricing in Miami is shaped by metro wages, day of the week, and venue type. See the breakdown for typical ranges.

See the Miami cost breakdown →

This profile was compiled from AV Valet Parking Miami's publicly listed information and the operator directory record. It is not written or endorsed by the operator. Claim this listing or suggest an edit.